2023 Registration Now Open!

Select Race:

2022 Mesa Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. WOG 2:47:53
1. Karl Peterson 2:41:55
2. Raul del Bosque 2:48:51
3. Vasileios Paschalidis 2:49:21
4. Daniel Reavis 2:51:25
2. 520 2:52:44
1. Orlando Velazquez 2:29:59
2. Stan Chintankwa 2:49:09
3. Lauren Reasoner 3:05:34
4. Daniel Kenneston 3:06:13
3. PDX Storm Chasers 3:09:31
1. Jami Tautfest 2:57:41
2. Katharina Menzel 3:09:32
3. Darcee Burnett 3:11:09
4. Kimberly Chebuk 3:19:42
4. Hylands Powered 3:15:00
1. Jason Klein 2:53:35
2. Sarah Cottle 3:17:06
3. Stephanie Ormond 3:19:52
4. Andrew Behnke 3:29:29
5. BTB-TRIPLEX 3:17:30
1. Erik Chazin 2:44:05
2. Jarred Ervin 2:58:37
3. Olivia Chavez 3:28:45
4. Leanne Rosser 3:58:32
6. WAHOO! RUNNING 3:22:52
1. John Gignac 2:53:15
2. Lauren Jackson 3:26:48
3. Jennifer Hayworth 3:30:49
4. Jana Clarke 3:40:35
7. Marathon Maniacs 3:27:40
1. Manoj Ostawal 3:17:16
2. John Sigman 3:28:38
3. Keith Parks 3:29:03
4. Youa Buchanan 3:35:43
8. Los Perrones 3:35:14
1. Abel Perea 3:24:29
2. Luis Sotomayor 3:33:48
3. Jaime Cruz Morales 3:41:06
4. Luis javier Gomez 3:41:34
9. Sole Sports 3:40:44
1. Pawan Noel 3:26:10
2. Irene Ruberto 3:41:27
3. Roger Heacock 3:47:29
4. Tim Propps 3:47:51
10. East Valley Runners 3:48:43
1. Helena Haynes 3:28:26
2. Ellen Sing 3:38:48
3. Jeremy Gephart 4:03:29
4. Tracey Hage 4:04:08
11. Coach Denise's Reeps 4:12:03
1. Brianna Wynne 3:17:51
2. Nicole Majka 4:11:26
3. Denise Sauriol 4:28:17
4. April Pinkett 4:50:37
12. Tookie Ladies 4:19:44
1. Bridget Augustine 3:33:11
2. Michelle Weldy 4:20:23
3. Ana Mary Gonzalez 4:39:59
4. Kerry Cumpston 4:45:26
13. Dream Team 4:19:50
1. Kyson Stradling 3:37:45
2. Spencer Stradling 3:53:43
3. Ackensah Stradling 4:30:53
4. Ashlyn Stradling 5:16:59
14. Sole Sisters 4:30:36
1. Juli Johnson 4:06:58
2. Samantha McGirr 4:26:09
3. Lauren Black 4:26:10
4. Christine Alexander 5:03:06
15. THE BEAN TEAM 4:32:39
1. Todd Stuve 4:26:48
2. Mary Alice Scott 4:26:48
3. Patrick Leung 4:38:25
4. Abel Covarrubias 4:38:33
16. RyR Endurance Team 4:35:24
1. Jessica Deckard 4:19:33
2. Paula Roberts 4:39:23
3. Suzanne Anderson 4:39:24
4. Lee Anderson 4:43:14

2022 Mesa Half Marathon

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Dukes Track Club 1:11:38
1. Corey Purcella 1:07:34
2. Luke Janik 1:08:48
3. Zach Chenoweth 1:13:12
4. Jesse Armijo 1:16:59
2. PodSquad 1:18:49
1. Charles Remillard 1:07:23
2. Alex Brimstein 1:21:38
3. Theodora Cudnowski 1:23:07
4. David Proffitt 1:23:07
3. Dry Heat Distance 1:22:55
1. Sam McGee 1:15:00
2. Kevin Love 1:20:23
3. Samantha Plamann 1:25:37
4. Rebecca Anthony 1:30:40
4. Ame For It Elite 1:24:01
1. Sara Lopez 1:14:50
2. Kellilyn Fierras 1:23:17
3. Allan Tetley 1:28:29
4. Katie Bennett 1:29:26
5. 520 1:27:22
1. Jori Galles 1:23:36
2. Caitlin Switaj 1:26:18
3. Morey Brown 1:29:33
4. Bob Jones 1:30:03
6. TEAM Boulder 1:27:34
1. Zied Alaoui 1:15:02
2. Juan De Hoyos III 1:29:31
3. Kaylin Root 1:30:22
4. Matthew Gibson 1:35:21
7. WOG 1:27:55
1. Clayton Wolfe 1:17:33
2. James Hollister 1:28:53
3. Thomas Allison 1:32:21
4. Korey McCants 1:32:55
8. Peregrinos 1:31:19
1. Denisse Carranza 1:26:13
2. Antonio Mora 1:30:20
3. Mois Natera 1:32:30
4. Francisco Rodriguez 1:36:11
9. BTB-TRIPLEX 1:32:10
1. Susan Loken 1:28:02
2. Caleb Guest 1:28:04
3. Roy Hichens 1:33:50
4. Sonja Tinsley 1:38:45
10. WAHOO! RUNNING 1:33:15
1. Jeff Beck 1:19:30
2. Cara Greenhaw 1:34:30
3. Melissa Garlough 1:39:25
4. Darren Jones 1:39:36
11. Tookie Ladies 1:39:10
1. Tracy Campagnano 1:27:01
2. Tracy Lee 1:38:33
3. Leah Krautter 1:38:51
4. Kaylene Crandall 1:52:14
12. SMAGPIE 1:41:14
1. Skyler Galbraith 1:23:32
2. Peter Galbraith 1:37:46
3. Amanda Galbraith 1:50:34
4. Lily Hawkins 1:53:04
13. Sole Sports 1:41:54
1. John Wyman 1:24:13
2. Wendy Schuschke 1:44:41
3. Michael Loewen 1:45:49
4. Christine Olson 1:52:53
14. Team World Vision 1:42:13
1. Benjamin Constantinides 1:21:23
2. Clifford Mosley 1:42:50
3. Darren Verette 1:51:53
4. Aubree Roach 1:52:46
15. Penguins 1:44:15
1. Orrin Mackey 1:29:42
2. Kasey Ingram 1:44:56
3. Tarah Ingram 1:49:26
4. Tim Hammond 1:52:58
16. PA2B 1:46:09
1. Alexander Denton 1:38:50
2. Jessica Spontak 1:44:01
3. Dory Grobeck 1:48:46
4. Nathan De Graaff 1:53:00
17. East Valley Runner 1:47:40
1. Andrew Nelson 1:13:24
2. Scotti Warren 1:49:23
3. Patti Krebsbach 1:59:44
4. Michael Schmidt 2:08:09
18. East Valley Runners 1:50:03
1. Ezra Williams 1:34:04
2. Kati Hage 1:45:33
3. Megan Bailey 1:46:13
4. Susana Castillo 2:14:20
19. Your Interval or Mine? 1:50:16
1. Caroline Pass 1:33:22
2. Jolene Perkins O'Leary 1:50:18
3. Charles Peterman 1:56:23
4. Michael Wilson 2:01:01
20. Mourning Run 1:51:50
1. Tait Amodt 1:38:02
2. Samuel Murdock 1:40:42
3. Hyrum Hallsted 1:57:47
4. Julie Hallsted 2:10:49
21. FV Running 1:52:23
1. Hector Castro 1:43:42
2. Salvador Del Castillo 1:49:49
3. Fernando Cota 1:57:00
4. Salvador Montero 1:59:02
22. PDX Storm Chasers 1:53:40
1. Liz Schmidt 1:36:44
2. Erika Thomas 1:42:40
3. Jessica Root 2:05:36
4. Kim LaVeine 2:09:39
23. Warriors 1:55:59
1. Benjamin Johnson 1:48:57
2. Makenna Liddell 1:58:14
3. April Ward 1:58:16
4. Cory Williams 1:58:28
24. Run Like The Winded 1:58:07
1. Kim Baugh 1:43:24
2. Eric McLeskey 1:46:30
3. Becky Rasmussen 1:59:17
4. Heather Watts 2:23:16
25. Running Never Faileth 1:58:26
1. Brittany Warner 1:46:51
2. Lexe Richards 1:57:35
3. Dallon EchoHawk 2:04:39
4. Lindsey EchoHawk 2:04:39
26. 30 going on 13.1 2:04:30
1. Ron Ruanto 1:38:32
2. Shane Madden 2:11:02
3. Melanie Guttman 2:11:20
4. Dana Reyes 2:17:08
27. JABR 2:05:27
1. Jacob Moss 1:58:32
2. Scott Calder 1:58:33
3. Jonathan Barnes 2:07:17
4. Andrew Bergeson 2:17:26
28. THE BEAN TEAM 2:05:52
1. Davena Norris 1:39:55
2. Joseph Fuemmeler 1:58:38
3. Dolores Gomez 2:10:39
4. Adlina Chiang 2:34:15
29. Didn't Die Running 2:10:41
1. Charisse Merrill 2:08:06
2. Dayna Slack 2:08:07
3. Kara Venteicher 2:11:18
4. Leigh Root 2:15:15
30. Wally Girls 2:14:26
1. Morgan Engebretsen 2:08:50
2. Alison Van De Graaff 2:12:06
3. Lauren Willis 2:14:15
4. Emily McKellar 2:22:33
31. Coach Denise's Reeps 2:14:33
1. Jeff Wolfe 1:58:45
2. Kimberly Pulmano 2:02:17
3. Shannon Wynne 2:25:58
4. Amber Morgan 2:31:12
32. Team Johnston 2:16:33
1. Todd Johnston 2:02:46
2. Cherry Johnston 2:05:07
3. Piper Johnston 2:28:45
4. Ryan Johnston 2:29:34
33. Beer Babes 2:16:39
1. Kathleen Begle 2:02:56
2. Bridgette Begle 2:05:17
3. Lori Lueger 2:19:46
4. Bess Hayles 2:38:36
34. The Runs 2:21:30
1. Cambree Nevitt 2:07:11
2. Paden Nevitt 2:07:14
3. Brooke Garner 2:34:17
4. Nick Bierman 2:37:17
35. 13.1 Girlies! 2:23:48
1. Bob Lonsinger 2:16:03
2. Alex Lonsinger 2:16:06
3. Mike Milligan 2:31:31
4. Elise Milligan 2:31:32
36. Team Schmitt 2:34:42
1. Tyler Schmitt 1:56:46
2. Alexis Schmitt 2:21:00
3. Elle Schmitt 2:50:11
4. Maya Drew 3:10:51
37. Birthday Bash 2:36:17
1. Avery Hartnett 2:06:19
2. Amy Hartnett 2:28:06
3. Jennifer Allen 2:55:22
4. Kim Marsh 2:55:23
38. Team ElastikCloud 2:43:10
1. Muhammed thaha Cheeratumannil 2:37:54
2. Abuarshad Saifudeen 2:38:15
3. Hijas Farook 2:46:33
4. Sudhir Pillai 2:49:57

2022 Mesa 10K

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores
1. Illinois Elite 40:36
1. Richard Sukiennik 34:14
2. Aaron Silver 35:41
3. Evan White 36:39
4. Chloe White 55:50
2. 520 45:55
1. Brian Deatherage 38:30
2. Janet Holland 43:13
3. Doug Holland 50:32
4. Julie Stark 51:26
3. WOG 46:55
1. Cody Taylor 38:44
2. Tia Accetta 42:15
3. Erik Sanders 53:21
4. Doreen Davis 53:21
4. Here for the Run of it 47:05
1. Audrey vanWestrienen 44:56
2. Joelle Wageman 45:27
3. Zoe Peesel 48:19
4. Elliot vanWestrienen 49:37
5. M&S 47:39
1. Brent Clark 33:27
2. Jewelene Carter 51:13
3. Kelly Clark 51:23
4. Cai Carter 54:33
6. Y.O.L.O 51:59
1. Monica Carmody 48:13
2. Jennifer Ryan 48:42
3. Katrina Burr 54:55
4. Amanda Bostjancic 56:06
7. TEAM Boulder 52:54
1. Wendy White 46:47
2. Michael Soguero 46:51
3. Freyja Troop 51:56
4. Kieran McHale 1:06:04
8. Six-Pack 53:08
1. Jonathan King 49:32
2. Greg Hoffman 54:09
3. Shirley King 54:24
4. Alfred King 54:26
9. Team 57:13
1. Lukas Johnson 40:13
2. Stacey Godwin 54:59
3. Briana Shockey Schulte 1:04:52
4. Nelson Laingen 1:08:48
10. Mesa Heritage Heroes 58:53
1. Justin Overbay 51:55
2. Seth Wilding 59:48
3. Addie Carter 59:53
4. Christina Little 1:03:55
11. ASU MBA Run Club 59:10
1. Ido Gilboa 49:00
2. Keely Breedlove 49:39
3. Ej Donoghue 1:08:04
4. Sarah Humble 1:09:56
12. Tookie Ladies 1:00:58
1. Jonanda Duvenhage 49:25
2. Kiska Gifford 51:32
3. Victoria Cruz 1:10:29
4. Cheryl Nazareth 1:12:28
13. 2Gether We Live 1:01:02
1. Alex Rank 55:29
2. Beth Rank 57:58
3. Dana Kennedy 1:04:19
4. Lauren McGuire 1:06:23
14. Get Out! 1:05:15
1. Cale Wolff 57:52
2. Joshua Fitzsimmons 58:19
3. Ed Blackburn 1:10:09
4. Amanda Blackburn 1:14:39
15. Mountain Vista Medical Center 1:07:13
1. Colton Brewer 52:22
2. Jonathan Hope 1:06:10
3. Beth Lewis 1:14:09
4. Raleina Carroll 1:16:11
16. AZ Desis 1:09:11
1. Priyanka Khandelwal 1:00:50
2. Tamanna Rai 1:11:31
3. Manisha Kumavat 1:11:34
4. Ramya Somuri 1:12:51
17. Citrus Cove 1:12:09
1. Colton Walker 54:26
2. Lucy Bodell 1:14:32
3. Ryleigh Geiger 1:16:36
4. Ariah Adams 1:23:02
18. Tasmanian Doyles 1:22:44
1. Aidan Doyle 1:01:23
2. Hannah Doyle 1:29:35
3. Erika Doyle 1:29:57
4. Taylor Doyle 1:29:59
19. Team ElastikCloud 1:24:21
1. Mukesh Narayanamoorthy pandaribhai 1:08:29
2. Sajas Salam 1:24:38
3. Anitha Indira 1:30:45
4. Anusha Aman 1:33:30
20. Cheaper Than Therapy 1:28:05
1. Mariah Burke 1:10:08
2. Allysa Shorten 1:31:48
3. Todd Shorten 1:35:11
4. Meghan Shorten 1:35:13
21. Always Sunny on Second St. 1:29:36
1. Katie Conners 58:04
2. Colleen Conners 1:13:56
3. Mitzi Conners 1:47:47
4. Rick Conners 1:58:37
22. Walkin' Buds Club 2:01:32
1. Sarah Haagen 1:23:35
2. Carrie Walters 2:11:46
3. Cheryl Walters 2:15:23
4. Rachel Jones 2:15:25

2022 Mesa Marathon Virtual

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores

2022 Mesa Half Marathon Virtual

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores

2022 Mesa 10K Virtual

Team Average Chip Time Top Team Scores